Telephone/Information

Directory

Indian River County

                                        PHONE – (772) 567-8000

 

ADMINISTRATION:  1801 27th St. Bldg. A................................... 567-8000

Brown, Jason - County Administrator............................................. 226-1408

Cournoyer, Tina - Assistant to County Administrator.......................... 226-1408

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 978-1822

Zito, Michael C. – Assistant County Administrator/General Services...... 226-1410

            Primary Office Location 5500 77th St. Vero Bch.

Keenan, Kathleen – Legislative Affairs & Communications Manager...... 226-4329

           

AGRICULTURAL EXT. SERVICE: 1800 27th St. Bldg. B (2nd Fl.)........ 226-4330

Kelly-Begazo, Christine – County Extension Director/Ag Agent................... 4316

Master Gardeners............................................................................. 4324

VACANT – 4-H Youth Development...................................................... 4315

Florian, Yvonne – Program Assistant.................................................... 4314

Krochmalny, Violet – Staff Assistant II.................................................. 4317

Munroe, Nickie – Environmental Horticulture Agent................................. 4318

Zugay, Olivia – 4-H Program Assistant……………………………………………………..4326

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 226-1743

ANIMAL CONTROL

                See EMERGENCY SERVICES

 

ATTORNEY:  1801 27th St. Bldg. A............................................... 226-1424

Reingold, Dylan – County Attorney...................................................... 1427

DeBraal, William K. – Deputy County Attorney....................................... 1426

Glanville, Taree – Staff Asst. III.......................................................... 1424

Moore, Christina – Legal Asst. ............................................................ 1405

Prado, Susan – Assistant County Attorney............................................. 1406

Westerik, Nadia – Legal Asst.............................................................. 1580

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 569-4317

 

BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS: 1801 27th St. Bldg. A....... 226-1490

Adams, Susan – Commissioner, District 1.............................................. 1442

Earman, Joseph H.– Commissioner, District 3........................................ 1919

Flescher, Joseph E. – Chairman, Commissioner, District 2......................... 1919

List, Kathy – Receptionist................................................................... 1490

Moirano, Kim – Commissioner Assistant, District 1.................................. 1442

Moss, Laura – Commissioner District 5.................................................. 1440

O’Bryan, Peter D. – Vice Chairman, Commissioner, District 4..................... 1440

Offutt, Ed – Commissioner Assistant, District 2 & 3................................. 1919

Plesnarski, Lisa – Staff Assistant IV...................................................... 1433

Stokes, Maura – Commissioner Assistant, District 4 & 5............................ 1440

VACANT – Recording Secretary (Part time)............................................ 1433

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5334


 

BUDGET:  1801 27th St. Bldg. A................................................... 567-8000

Daniels, Kristin – Director, Mgmt. & Budget........................................... 1214

Bergeron, Carol – Budget Support Specialist.......................................... 1214

Bommarito, Ruth – Senior Budget Analyst............................................. 1663

Kriss, Elise – Budget Analyst............................................................... 1307

 

BUILDING DIVISION:  Open 8 a.m. 1801 27th St. Bldg. A.............. 567-8000

Building Division Main Line................................................................. 1260

McAdam, Scott – Building Official........................................................ 1268

Guanch, Jose’ – Deputy Building Official................................................ 1265

Bowling, Charlotte – Administrative Assistant ........................................ 1266

On-Call Plans Examiner..................................................................... 1275

                Fax:       .................................................................. 770-5333

Building Support Specialists:

Adams, Ayesha   ............................................................................ 1912

Cortez, Leah       ............................................................................ 1958

Kelley, Lauren     ............................................................................ 1598

Klerlein, Leisa     ............................................................................ 1446

Perez, Marelyn    ............................................................................ 1419

Reeves, Candice  ............................................................................ 1191

Shaw, Eva          ............................................................................ 1033

Wallis, Dawn       ................................................................... …. ……1279

Contractor Licensing:

Checchi, David    ............................................................................ 1829

Collins, Michael   ............................................................................ 1032

Dunkerley, Rick   ............................................................................ 1918

Plans Examiner of the Day:

Gilbert, Kelly – Building Division Liaison & Inspection Coordinator.............. 1127

Plans Examiners:

Cheer, Rick         ............................................................................ 1270

Clayburn, Graham............................................................................ 1924

Lopez Alba, Denis............................................................................ 1925

Lundeen, Erika    ............................................................................ 1929

Mossman, Ray    ............................................................................ 1930

Posada, Layla     ............................................................................ 1409

Valencia, Alba     ............................................................................ 1096

Scanning/Archives:

Glowacki, Andy   ............................................................................ 1141

 


CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT:

Courthouse - 2000 16th Ave. 32960................................................ 226-3100

www.clerk.indian-river.org

Appeals/Transcribing; Cashiers/Bookkeeping; Civil/Probate & Guardianship; Domestic Relations/Domestic Violence & Mental Health; Felony;

Jury/Passport & Marriage License; Juvenile; Recording; Traffic & Misdemeanor

            Fax:          General........................................................ 770-5008

 

CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT continued:

Administration – Clerk of Circuit Court:

Courthouse – 2000 16th Ave. VB Fl 32960....................................... 226-3100

Smith, Jeffrey R. – Clerk of Circuit Court & Comptroller............................ 3103

Carlsward, Cindy – Chief Deputy Courts & Recording............................... 3130

Halsey, Edward – Internal Auditor....................................................... 3108

McIver, Laura – HR Director............................................................... 3101

            Fax (Administration Only)................................................ 778-4748

County Admin. Bldg.  1801 27th St. Bldg. A...................................... 567-8000

Smith, Jeffrey R. Clerk of the Circuit Court & Comptroller......................... 3103

Clerk to the Board of County Commission:

County Admin. Bldg. – 1801 27th St. Bldg. A.................................... 567-8000

Collins-Lister, Terri - Supervisor.......................................................... 1432

Clerk of the Day............................................................................... 1916

Rizzo, Jacqueline.............................................................................. 1439

Wardlow, Randi............................................................................... 1453

Zirkle, Rhonda ................................................................................ 1435

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 978-1857

Finance Office:  County Admin. Bldg. 1801 27th St. Bldg. A................. 567-8000

Nagy, Elissa -Finance Director............................................................. 1570

Biggs, Raechel ................................................................................ 1523

Cone, Raeanne – Senior Accountant..................................................... 1219

DiMaggio, Danielle - Payroll................................................................ 1725

James, Shauna................................................................................ 1516

Minuse, Suzanne – Payroll.................................................................. 1285

Pons, Anny-.................................................................................... 1552

Potter, Vicki.................................................................................... 1200

Sharr-Hosack, Anna ......................................................................... 1201

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 770-5331


Information Technology: 1801 27th St. Bldg. A................................. 567-8000

Sisilli, Paul– Director......................................................................... 1714

Brock, Jim...................................................................................... 1208

Ioppolo, Lisa................................................................................... 1542

Pfoutz, Dean................................................................................... 1211

Taylor, Isaac................................................................................... 1643

Computer Lab................................................................................. 1797

Computer Assembly Room………………………………………………………………………1796

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 569-9711

CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT – NORTH COUNTY:  

Sebastian Square Plaza, 1921 U.S. Hwy 1 Sebastian,  32958... 1173 or 388-0656

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 581-4987

 

 

 

 

 

CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT continued:

Courthouse Offices: - 2000 16th Ave 32960:

Child Support Hearing Officer, Elizabeth McHugh........................ 772-462-1415

Interpreters        ...................................................................... 226-3387

Sheriff’s Civil, Room 232.............................................................. 226-3190

Sgt. Jeffrey Plasse............................................................................ 3198

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 778-8266

Sheriff’s Security ...................................................................... 226-3199

Lieut. Michael Raia........................................................................... 3196

Sgt. Jason Bourdette......................................................................... 3200

Sgt. Greg Berg    ............................................................................ 3194

Miriam Salome    ............................................................................ 3199

            Fax:............................................................................ 770-5210

Judges – Circuit: - Courthouse, 2000 16th Ave. 32960

Chief Judge Charles Schwab................................................... 772-742-9231

Gale Knowles – Judicial Asst................................................... 772-742-9231

Judge Cynthia Cox, Suite 383 ...................................................... 226-3376

Havely White – Judicial Asst......................................................... 226-3376

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5335

Judge Janet Croom, Suite 375...................................................... 226-3380

Dominic Virginio – Judicial Asst..................................................... 226-3380

Judge Michael Linn, Suite 384...................................................... 226-3374

Alicia, Mittwede – Judicial Assistant............................................... 226-3374       Fax:              770-5335

Judge Dan Vaughn, Suite 374....................................................... 226-3382

Alice Crump – Judicial Assistant.................................................... 226-3382

Patty Harris – 19th Circuit Court Administrator........................... 772-807-4370

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5235


Judges – County: - Courthouse, 2000 16th Ave. Suite 263, 32960

Judge Nicole Menz..................................................................... 226-3361

Carlene Wiley – Judicial Assistant.................................................. 226-3361

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5477

Judge Robyn Stone.................................................................... 226-3363

Jennifer Siegler – Judicial Assistant................................................ 226-3363

Leatha, Mullins – Magistrate......................................................... 226-3367

Alison, Mendoza – Assistant to Magistrate....................................... 226-3367

            Fax:      ................................................................ 772-770-5235

 

COASTAL ENGINEERING:

                See PUBLIC WORKS

CODE ENFORCEMENT:

                See COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

 

 

 

 

 

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT: 1801 27th St........... 226-1237

General Information/Assistance................................................... 1237/1230

Matson, Phil – Community Development Director.................................... 1253

Sobczak, Andy – Assistant Community Development Director.................... 1256

Charest, Kathy – Staff Assistant IV....................................................... 1254

Planner of the Day Office................................................................... 1259

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 978-1806

Planning Division: 

Receptionist/Information........................................................... 1237/1230

Current Development:

Bedell, Carmen – Staff Assistant I........................................................ 1237

Bowdren, Maria – Staff Assistant III..................................................... 1242

Creagan, Brandon – Senior Planner...................................................... 1003

Smith, Stephanie – Planning Technician................................................ 1923

VACANT – Senior Planner................................................................... 1690

Sweeney, Ryan – Chief Planner........................................................... 1239

Vietze, Mark – Planning GIS and Address Database Coordinator................ 1244

Vreeland, Mary Jane – Planner............................................................ 1715

Wood, Nancy – Planning Technician..................................................... 1255


Environmental & Code Enforcement :

Code Enforcement Information/Assistance............................................ 1249

Environmental Planning Information/Assistance...................................... 1249

            (If Line 1249 busy/unavailable)....................................... 1237/1230

Guerra, Rebecca – Chief, Environmental Planning & Code Enf................... 1258

Allred, Thomas – Code Enforcement Officer........................................... 1762

Buck, Kelly – Code Enforcement Coordinator......................................... 1517

Carter-Solomon, Vanessa – Code Enforcement Officer............................. 1989

Driskell, Daphne – Code Enforcement Officer......................................... 1252

Johnson, Tricia – Staff Assistant I........................................................ 1249

Hitt, Steven – Sr. Environmental Planner............................................... 1240

Long-Range:

Stoll, John – Chief Planner................................................................. 1250

Collins, Bill – Planning Assistant II (CARES)........................................... 4355

Johnston, Vickie – Planning Assistant................................................... 1241

VACANT – Planner............................................................................ 1243

Pickhardt, Diane – SHIP (Temp).......................................................... 1594

Watkins, Jessica – Planning Assistant (CARES, SHIP)............................... 4344

            SHIP Fax...................................................................... 226-1922

Metropolitan Planning Organization:

Freeman, Brian – MPO Staff Director.................................................... 1990

Howard, Jon -Senior Planner.............................................................. 1672

Johnson, Patti– Staff Assistant III........................................................ 1455

Mann, Jim – Senior Planner................................................................ 1034

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCE ROOMS:

Bldg. A - 1801 27th St................................................................ 567-8000

1st Floor Main Hallway (A1-102).......................................................... 1601

1st Floor Community Development (A1-411).......................................... 1551

1st Floor Public Works (A1-303)........................................................... 1608

1st Floor Utilities (A1-216).................................................................. 1839

1st Floor Code Enforcement (A1-430)................................................... 1606

1st Floor Community Develop. Director (A1-439)..................................... 1605

2nd Floor Executive Conf. Room (A2-105).............................................. 1607

Bldg. B – 1800 27th St................................................................ 567-8000

1st Floor Primary Conference Room (B1-501)......................................... 1611

2nd Floor Conference Room (B2-504).................. 1723,1724,1738,1739 or 1740

1st Floor Human Resources (B1-402).................................................... 1996

1st Floor Purchasing (B1-303)............................................................. 1612

 

EMERGENCY SERVICES DEPT: 4225 43rd Ave. 32967 ……….......... 226-3900

Stone, Tad – Director........................................................................ 3947

Sawyer, Erin – Staff Assistant IV......................................................... 3947

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 567-9323

Emergency Management 4225 43rd Ave.

Lloyd, Ryan – Emergency Management Coordinator................................ 3944

Ivey, Rachel – Emergency Management Planner II.................................. 3941


Nicholas, Lexi – Emergency Management Planner I................................. 3918

Wishard, Sharyne – Staff Asst. II......................................................... 3945

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 567-9323

REP/Communications 4225 43rd Ave.

Resto, Maria – Emergency Services Manager......................................... 3940

Laney, Mercedes -REP Analyst............................................................ 3954

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5245

911 Database 4225 43rd Ave.

Smith, Tina – 911 Database Coordinator............................................... 3942

Rackard, Karen – 911 Mapping Technician............................................ 3943

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 226-3876

Animal Control – 4305 43rd Ave. #102 B 32967................................ 226-4799

Ogilvie, Jason – Animal Control Manager..................... 4797 or Pager 770-7403

Franks, Sharon – Staff Asst. II............................................................ 4798

Mead, Deric – Animal Control Officer.................................................... 4792

Hall, Richard – Animal Control Officer................................................... 4793

Hummel, Eric – Animal Control Officer.................................................. 4794

Laramie, Brianna – Staff Asst. 1.......................................................... 4795

West, Jeff – Animal Control Officer...................................................... 4796

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 226-1296

Fire Rescue: Support Services, Investigations and Training 4225 43rd Ave.

Adamson, Steve – Training Captain...................................................... 3917

Angelone, Ron – Fire Rescue Training & Safety Bureau Chief.................... 3965

Carroll, Shawna - Staff Asst. III .......................................................... 3948

Casano, Beth – Staff Asst. II............................................................... 3949

EMERGENCY SERVICES DEPT continued:

Gibbons, Sean – Assistant Chief.......................................................... 3950

Greer, Steve – Training Captain.......................................................... 3951

Herrington, Bill – Training Captain....................................................... 3962

Johnson, Dave – Fire Chief................................................................. 1977

Orrison, Charles – Courier.................................................................. 3932

Parker, Tyler – Training Captain.......................................................... 3907

Pridgeon, Jennifer – Staff Asst. III....................................................... 3946

Rattray, David – Assistant Chief.......................................................... 3935

Richards, Donna – Staff Asst. II.......................................................... 3952

VACANT – Trades worker................................................................... 3961

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 978-1820

            Copier Fax:................................................................... 226-3868

Fire Prevention Plan Review/Inspections 1801 27th St. -Bldg. A .......... 226-1880

Marini, Richard – Battalion Chief/Fire Marshal........................................ 1976

Burns, Bob – Fire Inspector, Civilian..................................................... 1944

Brooks, Vanessa – Fire Inspector......................................................... 1969

Hobbs, Jesse – Lt. Fire Inspector – Plan Review..................................... 1981

La Mana, Parris – Staff Assistant III..................................................... 1673

MacKinnon, Jennifer – Fire Inspector.................................................... 1957

Marini, Richard – Lt. Inspector – Plan Review......................................... 1976

Norat, Alex – Fire Inspector................................................................ 1507

Seeley, Sandra – Lt. Inspector............................................................ 1961

West, Rose – Staff Asst. I.................................................................. 1949

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 978-1848


 

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT

                See PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

FINANCE

                See CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT/FINANCE

FIRE DEPARTMENT/FIRE PREVENTION

                See EMERGENCY SERVICES

FLEET MANAGEMENT

                See PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

 

GENERAL SERVICES: 5500 77th St. Vero Bch. 32967...................... 567-8000

Zito, Michael – Assistant County Administrator....................................... 1410

Votzi, Sheila – Staff Asst. IV................................................................ 1223

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 589-6119

GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

                See INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

 

GOLF CLUB:  5300 73rd St. Vero Bch. 32967............................ 772-400-6390

Nagy, Bela – Director of Golf................................................. .772-400-6390

Clark, Jon – Manager of Golf Operations................................... 772-400-6390

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5109

            Pro Shop:..................................................................... 770-5000

            Maintenance:................................................................ 569-5826

HEALTH DEPARTMENT:

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH: (State Agency) 1900 27th St. 32960.......... 794-7440

Price, Julianne – Manager............................................................ 794-7445

Anglin, Annie – Staff Assistant...................................................... 794-7440

Hoffman, Lori – Plan Review........................................................ 794-7440

Urso, Jamey – Staff Assistant....................................................... 794-7440

Vogt, Charles - On Call Response.................................................. 794-7440

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 794-7447

GIFFORD HTH CTR: We Care Program - 4675 28TH Ct. V.B. Fl. 32967... 794-7422      

HEALTH DEPARTMENT:  Health Services, 1900 27th St....................... 794-7400

Hawker, Miranda –CHD Administrator............................................ 794-7450

Rao, Mayur – Business Mgr.......................................................... 794-7464

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 794-7453


Vital Statistics:    ...................................................................... 794-7460

Environmental Health: ............................................................... 794-7440

 

HOUSING – RENTAL ASSISTANCE DEPT: 1800 27th St. Bldg. B, (2nd Fl.)

Bush, Stacey – Housing Specialist II..................................................... 4360

Martinez, Sybia – Housing Specialist I.................................................. 4360

Miller, Robin A. – HCV-VASH Voucher Supervisor.................................... 4360

Ramos, Anna – Housing Specialist I..................................................... 4360

VACANT – Housing Inspector.............................................................. 4360

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 226-4370

 

HUMAN RESOURCES: 1800 27th St. Bldg. B.................................. 226-1628

Boyll, Suzanne – Human Resources Director.......................................... 1402

Faulkner, Stacy – Human Resources Analyst.......................................... 1504

King, Michael – Human Resources – Payroll Specialist.............................. 1626

Monterosso, Jordan – Human Resources Assistant.................................. 1628

Nowlin, Shelley – Human Resources Specialist....................................... 1449

O’Sullivan, Sheila- Human Resources Generalist...................................... 1377

Rankin, Ann – Benefits/Payroll Administrator......................................... 1448

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 226-1039

 

HUMAN SERVICES:  1900 27th St. 32960..................................... 226-1423

Uribe, Leigh Anne - Director......................................................... 226-1467

Benito, Lisa – Caseworker............................................................ 226-1423

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5100

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT:

Information Systems Division (IS) 1801 27th St. Bldg. A..................... 597-8000

Russell, Dan – Information Technology Director..................................... 1698

VACANT – Staff Assistant IV............................................................... 1699

King, Randall - Information Systems Manager........................................ 1536

VACANT – Staff Assistant II................................................................ 1998

 

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT continued:

 

Bethel, Michael – Computer Technician................................................. 1537

Maldonado, Jasson – Computer Technician............................................ 1670

Franklin, Ryan – System Support Specialist............................................ 1528

Johnson, Scott – Webmaster.............................................................. 1391

Parris, Racheal – Cyber Security Technician........................................... 1972

Phail, Debby - Application Specialist..................................................... 1623

Portwood, Zachary – Server Administrator............................................. 4328

Turner, Brenna – Digital Content Technician.......................................... 1719

Williams, Adam – Network Technician.................................................. 1984

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 978-1806

Geographic Information Systems Division: 1800 27TH St. Bldg. B......... 567-8000

Staudt, Michael - Manager................................................................. 1609

Tramel, Patrick – GIS Technician......................................................... 1632

Lester, Paige – GIS Analyst................................................................ 1630

McKinley, Kelly – GIS Analyst.............................................................. 1633

Telecommunications Division:  1801 27th St. Bldg. A................................ 1318

Trumble, Jeremy – Sr. Telecommunications Technician............................ 1318

VACANT – Telecommunications Technician............................................ 3412       Fax:              770-5095

LANDFILL

                See SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL DISTRICT

LIBRARIES:

IRC Main Library:   1600 21st St Vero Bch 32960........................ 772-400-6335

Stenger, Elizabeth “Betsy” – Director............................................. 400-6304

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5066

Email: estenger@irclibrary.com

(All others: same as above except 1st initial of 1st name then last name)

Huff, Tanya - Assistant Library Director.......................................... 400-6323

Wagner, Michelle – Archive Center & Genealogy............................... 400-6330

Hadsell, Darlene – Cataloging....................................................... 400-6332

Pankiewicz-Fuchs, Patti – Children’s Services................................... 400-6318

Jhagroo, Pansey – Circulation Services........................................... 400-6311

Perez, Josh – IT  ...................................................................... 400-6326

Matthews, Jessica – Reference Services.......................................... 400-6306

Young Adult and Adult Services.................................................... 400-6310

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5043

Brackett Library: IRSC Mueller Campus 6155 College Lane 32966.. 772-400-6385

McDougall, Hollie – Branch Manager.............................................. 400-6366

Eliff, Benita - Technical Services ................................................... 400-6373

Francis, Richard – Reference Services............................................ 400-6369

Hawk, Shannon - Children’s/YA .................................................... 400-6375

Lowe, Cynthia – Circulation Services.............................................. 400-6369

 

 

LIBRARIES continued:

 

Gifford Library:  4875 43rd Ave. Vero Bch. 32967.............................. 794-1005

Law Library:   1600 21st St Vero Bch. 32960.................................... 400-6331

Marion Fell Library: 63 N. Cypress St. Fellsmere, 32948..................... 783-6950

North County Library:  1001 C.R. 512. Sebastian, Florida 32958.......... 400-6360

Bowman, Kathleen, Branch Manager............................................. 400-6347

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 388-3697

            Email:  kmbowman@irclibrary.org

            (All others: same as above except 1st initial of 1st name then last name)

Atwater, Amanda – Administration & Reference............................... 400-6355

Bachmann, Sandy – Circulation Services......................................... 400-6349

Boike, Rebecca – Circulation Services............................................. 400-6350

Caple, Elizabeth – Circulation Services............................................ 400-6350

Cooper, Hendrika – Circulation Services.......................................... 400-6350

Galentine, Tracy – Library Computer Specialist................................. 400-6357

Iachini, Taylor – Reference Services.............................................. 400-6355

Melasi, Susan – Children’s Services................................................ 400-6358

Rathman, Bethany – Circulation Services........................................ 400-6350

Rosado, Jeff – Technical Services.................................................. 400-6353

Schulenburg, Kai – Circulation Services.......................................... 400-6350

 

MAILROOM:      1800 27th St. Bldg. B........................................... 567-8000

Barrett, Brenda – Mailroom Clerk......................................................... 1414

Kelleher, Lynne – Senior Mailroom Clerk............................................... 1420

Lobo, Edwina – Mailroom Clerk........................................................... 1420                

METROPOLITAN PLANNING ORGANIZATION (MPO)

            See COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

 

PARKS & RECREATION:

Kirwin, Kevin – Director of Parks and Recreation..................................... 1875

Krebs, Jill – Staff Assistant III............................................................. 1784

Sparks, Jillian – Event Coordinator....................................................... 1789

Parks Maintenance Division:  5500 77th St. Vero Bch. FL 32967................. 1872

Dewson, Brad – Lead Foreman........................................................... 1883

Knauer, Scott – Facilities & Events Foreman.......................................... 1035

Smith, Lori – Staff Assistant................................................................ 1872

Donald MacDonald Campground................................................... 589-0087

Aquatic Centers/Pools

Smith, David -Aquatics Manager......................................................... 1750

Gifford Aquatics Center - 4895 43rd Ave Vero Beach, 32967...................... 1179

Marleau, Katie – GAC Recreation Facilities Supervisor.............................. 1174

North County Aquatic Center - 9450 County Rd. 512, Sebastian, 32958 ...... 1752

Mullen, Holly – NCAC Recreation Facilities Supervisor............................. 1757

Beach Operations

Billings, Johnathan – Beach Operations Supervisor...................... 772-388-4491

PARKS & RECREATION continued:

 

Golden Sands Park..................................................................... 581-4995

Round Island Park...................................................................... 492-2412

Tracking Station (North AIA)........................................................ 492-2411

Wabasso Bch. Park..................................................................... 581-4998

Conservation Resources:  5500 77th St. Vero Bch. Fl 32967

Powell, Beth – Assistant Director......................................................... 1873

Swindell, Wendy – Conservation Lands Program Coord............................ 1881

Recreation Division: 1590 9th St. S.W. Vero Bch. Florida 32962

Tilton, Joe – Recreation Program Manager............................................ 1781

Cataldi, Brent – Recreation Leader....................................................... 1787

Seeley, Scott – Recreation Coordinator................................................. 1783

Intergenerational Recreation Center: (IG Center) Office..................... 226-1780

1590 9th St. S.W. Vero Bch. Florida 32962

Devling, Paige – IG Recreation Facilities Supervisor................................. 1782

Strickland, Chery – Staff Assistant I..................................................... 1780

Recreation Business Support Specialist................................................. 1788

Recreation Senior Program Leader....................................................... 1786

Shooting Range: 10455 102nd Terrace Sebastian, Fl 32958................. 226-3096

Seldes, Jerry – Range Manager........................................................... 3091

Morse, Sharon – Staff Assistant........................................................... 3096

White, Joe – Senior Range Attendant................................................... 3092

 

POLLUTION REPORTING LINE................................................. 226-1888

 

            OR REPORT ONLINE AT: www.ircgov.com/stormwater

 

PROPERTY APPRAISER:  1800 27th St. Bldg. B............................. 226-1469

Email:  propertyappraiser@ircpa.org  General Info.................................. 1469

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5087

Davis, Wesley – Property Appraiser...................................................... 1475

Auton, William (Billy) – Commercial Appraiser........................................ 1431

Baker, Rick – Operations Division Head................................................. 1497

Barkett, Alisa – Land Appraiser........................................................... 1314

Bibeau, Wayne – Commercial Appraiser................................................ 1474

Biscoe, Don – IT Department Head...................................................... 1531

Brown, Linette – Real Estate Specialist................................................. 1133

Clarke, George – Residential Appraiser................................................. 1444

Fox, Rob “B” – Appraisal Services Department Head................................ 1471

Godwin, Mark – Agricultural Appraiser.................................................. 1486


Goodwyn, Bruce – Appraisal Services Department Head........................... 1498

Hatala, Sharon – Tangible Personal Property Department Head................. 1370

Helms, Shelby – Exemptions Specialist................................................. 1026

Hicks, Janine – Rolls and Records Department Head............................... 1483

Jolley, Michelle – Tangible Appraiser.................................................... 1390

Jones, Darin – Residential Appraiser..................................................... 1437

PROPERTY APPRAISER continued: 

 

Jones-Fowler, Angie – GIS Cadastralist................................................. 1501

Maxwell, Margo – Exemptions Specialist............................................... 1312

McIver, Ryan – Customer Service Representative................................... 1503

Mosel, Matt – Residential Appraiser...................................................... 4334

Murphy, Courtney – CAMA Administrator............................................... 1491

Murphy, Diane – Customer Service Representative.................................. 1428

Neill, Nancy – Land Appraiser............................................................. 1487

Noonan, Christie – Condo Appraiser..................................................... 1494

Perez, Kristina – Tangible Appraiser..................................................... 1556

Perez, Vincent – Facilities................................................................... 1479

Perrault, Michelle (Shelly) – Real Estate Specialist................................... 1506

Pursel, Misty - Assistant to Property Appraiser........................................ 1721

Ramirez, Rebecca – GIS Cadastral Mapper............................................ 1472

Rice, Will – GIS    ............................................................................ 1971

Savage, Skyler – Exemptions Specialist................................................. 1489

Staar, Diana – Finance...................................................................... 1476

Taylor, Robert – Residential Appraiser.................................................. 1209

Tipton-Vogt, Kelly – Customer Service Representative............................. 1662

Umphrey, Mickey – Chief Deputy......................................................... 1478

Williams, Gigi – Exemptions Specialist.................................................. 1618

Wingate, Jenny – Exemptions Specialist................................................ 1645

Real Estate:        ............................................................................ 1506

Tangible:           ............................................................................ 1429

Sebastian Office: 1921 US HWY 1 ....................................................... 1133

PUBLIC DEFENDER’S OFFICE: Courthouse 2000 16th Ave. 32960.... 226-3340

            Fax:        ..................................................................... 778-6350   

 

PUBLIC WORKS DEPT: 1801 27th St. Bldg. A................................ 226-1283

General Information/Assistance........................................................... 1283

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 778-9391

Szpyrka, Rich –Public Works Director................................................... 1379

Ennis, James – Assistant Public Works Director...................................... 1221

Clark, Luanne – Staff Assistant IV........................................................ 1379

COASTAL ENGINEERING DIVISION:  1801 27th St.

Charest, Eric– Natural Resources Manager............................................ 1569

Bergman, Quintin – Sea Turtle Environmental Specialist.... 1648 or 772-532-8833

Ariotti, Kylie – Bch. Environmental Specialist................... 4347 or 772-538-9817

Klinepeter, Molly – Lagoon Plan Environmental Specialist......................... 1651

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 778-9391

ENGINEERING DIVISION:  1801 27th St.......................................... 226-1384

General Information/Assistance........................................................... 1283

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 778-9391

Ennis, James - Assistant Public Works Director....................................... 1221

Hiden, Dan - County Engineer............................................................. 1986

 

PUBLIC WORKS DEPT continued:

 

Breen, Kristin – Staff Assistant II......................................................... 1024

Means, Jackie – Staff Assistant III....................................................... 4349

Reed, Sandra – Staff Assistant II......................................................... 1283

Land Development

Cundiff, Kari – Floodplain Coordinator.................................................. 1590

Ferngren, Carrie – Engineering Technician............................................ 1771

Harvill, Andy – Sr. Engineering Inspector.............................................. 1614

Heltemes, Adam – Sr. Civil Engineer.................................................... 1697

Mason, Stacie – Engineering Technician................................................ 1621

Snyder, Chelsea – Engineering Technician............................................. 1087

Soyka, Matt – Project Engineer........................................................... 1596

Stiffen, Ed – Engineering Inspector...................................................... 1581

Wittenberg, Dan – Engineering Inspection Supervisor.............................. 1622

Yonkers, Laura – Sr. Civil Engineer...................................................... 1891

Roadway Production

Boyette, Chip – Project Specialist......................................................... 1615

Hamilton, Duane – Senior Engineering Inspector.................................... 1582

Hansen, Kevin – AutoCadd Operator.................................................... 1465

Heller, Mike – Project Specialist........................................................... 1585

Hullen, Dan – Engineering Inspector.................................................... 1468

Inglett, Reggie – AutoCadd Operator.................................................... 1450

Keith, Donald – Senior Engineering Inspector......................................... 1987

Leiendecker, Kirstin – Roadway Production Manager............................... 1327

Mathis, Rick – Senior Engineering Inspector.......................................... 1644


Skok, Rob – Infrastructure Project Manager........................................... 1931

Williams, Jill – Contract Support Specialist ............................................ 1380

Construction Projects Manager............................................................ 1567

Reichenbach, Richard – Project Engineer.............................................. 4340

Winslow, Mark – Project Manager........................................................ 1431

Survey

Schryver, David – County Surveyor...................................................... 1386

Silon, David – Assistant County Surveyor.............................................. 1220

VACANT – Rodman........................................................................... 1386

Moore, Jeremy - Survey Instrument Operator........................................ 1386

Stanton, John – Survey Party Chief...................................................... 1386

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT:  4305A 43rd Ave. 32967......................... 226-3490

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 226-3495

ON CALL CELL PHONE:............................................................... 360-8164

Belcher, Chuck - Facilities Manager................................................ 226-3491

Sleeman, Denise– Staff Assistant III.............................................. 226-3492

Ballou, David............................................................................. 226-3490

Barrett, Shane........................................................................... 226-3490

Evans, Tony.............................................................................. 226-3490

Glenton, John............................................................................ 226-3490

Harrington, Richie...................................................................... 226-3490

PUBLIC WORKS DEPT continued:

 

Hibbard, Toby........................................................................... 226-3490

Jenkins, Michael........................................................................ 226-3490

Kemp, Gene.............................................................................. 226-3490

Lampkin, Tory........................................................................... 226-3490

Lawson, Andrew........................................................................ 226-3493

Lynch, Markei............................................................................ 226-3490

Simchick, Eddie......................................................................... 226-3490

Smith, Dewayne........................................................................ 226-3490

Thompson, Dennis..................................................................... 226-3490

Wiles, Gary............................................................................... 226-3490

Washburn, David ...................................................................... 226-3490

FLEET MANAGEMENT:  5235 41st St. Suite A. 32967......................... 770-5096

VACANT – Fleet Services Supervisor..................................................... 4394

Miller, Lee – Parts............................................................................ 4392

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 770-5240

REAL ESTATE ACQUISITION DIVISION:  1801 27th St.

Filipiak, Monique- Land Acquisition Specialist......................................... 1263

ROAD AND BRIDGE DIVISION:  4550 41st St. 32967

Office    ................................................................. 226-3460 or 770-5085

Scott, Will – Superintendent............................................................... 3461

Kirkland, Clent – Assistant Superintendent............................................. 3462

Medina, Tammy – Staff Assistant III.................................................... 3463

Dean, Michelle – Staff Assistant II....................................................... 3472

VACANT – Staff Assistant II................................................................ 3464

Ooley, Danny – Drainage Manager....................................................... 3467

Vaught, Dustin – Road Projects Coordinator.......................................... 3465

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 569-7213

STORMWATER DIVISION: 1801 27th St. Bldg. A

Tardif, Todd – Sr. Stormwater Inspector/Enforcement Coord.................... 1564

Major, Travious – Stormwater Inspector............................................... 4356

Thorne, Michael – Stormwater Operation Manager.................................. 1669

Champagne, Sam – Stormwater Maintenance Worker.............................. 1669

Peralta, Alexis – Stormwater Education/Fertilizer Enforcement Officer......... 1565

Evans, Austin – Stormwater Maintenance Worker................................... 1669

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 778-9391

TRAFFIC ENGINEERING:  1801 27th St. Bldg. A............................... 226-1547

Ferguson, Erik – County Traffic Engineer.............................................. 1568

Ankeny, John – Traffic Signal Coord..................................................... 1563

Dingee, Todd – Traffic Analyst............................................................ 1326

Guenther, Kevin – Traffic Analyst........................................................ 1224

Hoffman, Chris – Traffic Technician Assistant......................................... 1684

Michael, “AJ” Andrew – Traffic Technician............................................. 1527

Miller, Ms. Maya – Staff Assistant III.................................................... 1637

Payne, Harvey – Traffic Technician...................................................... 1720

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 778-9391

 

 

PUBLIC WORKS DEPT continued:

 

Traffic Operations Section:  4548 41st 32967................................... 226-3820

Jordan, Kenny – Traffic Operations Manager................................... 226-3822

Collia, Darlene – Staff Assistant II................................................. 226-3821

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 770-5299

Traffic Signals: 4548 41st   St. 32967............................................. 226-3830

Cain, Brandon .......................................................................... 226-3830

Demosthene, Arieve................................................................... 226-3830

Wheatley, David........................................................................ 226-3830

Whittington, Mike....................................................................... 226-3830

Zanca, Leonard......................................................................... 226-3830

Traffic Sign Shop: 4548 41st St. 32967........................................... 226-3829

Susdorf, Jeff............................................................................. 226-3829

Pavement Markings & Signs: 4548 41st t St. 32967........................... 226-3820

Brennan, Randall....................................................................... 226-3820

Marrone, Joe............................................................................. 226-3820

Powell, Dennis........................................................................... 226-3820

Rubiera, Mario........................................................................... 226-3820

Smith, Jean.............................................................................. 226-3820

Cable Locator:  4548 41st St. 32967............................................... 226-3824

Holmes, Jr., Myles...................................................................... 226-3824

VACANT ................................................................................. 226-3824

 

PURCHASING DIVISION: 1800 27TH St. Bldg. B .......................... 226-1416

Hyde, Jennifer – Manager.................................................................. 1575

Ball, Shelby – Purchasing Specialist...................................................... 1416

Lystlund, Diane – Buyer..................................................................... 1418

 

RISK MANAGEMENT DIVISION: 1800 27th St., Bldg. B................. 567-8000

Stanton, Cynthia – Risk Manager......................................................... 1287

            (Evening/Weekends)...................................................... 766-3644

Ley, Judy – Workers Comp. Coordinator............................................... 1292

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 770-5098

 

REAL ESTATE ACQUISITION

                See PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

ROAD AND BRIDGE DIVISION

                See PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT


 

SHERIFF’S OFFICE:  4055 41st Ave. Vero Bch. 32960..................... 978-6240

Non-Emergency Number............................................................. 569-6700

Flowers, Eric – Sheriff................................................................. 978-6404

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 569-8144

Markford, Aimee – Chief Financial Officer........................................ 978-6159

 

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT: 1800 27th St. Bldg. B (2nd Fl.)

Caggiano, Linda – Staff Assistant I................................................ 226-4397

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 226-1740

           

SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL DIST: 1325 74TH Ave. SW V.B. 32968..... 226-3212

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 770-5296

Mehta, Himanshu – Managing Director........................................... 226-3211

Jones, Ronald – Assistant Managing Director................................... 226-3214

Allen, Nancy – Assessment Coordinator.......................................... 226-3213

Besancon, Laurie – Sr. Acct. Clerk................................................. 226-3205

Lemons, Valerie – Staff Assistant III.............................................. 226-3208

Person, Antowain – SWDD Foreman.............................................. 226-3207

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 770-5296

Landfill, Refuse, & Recycling:....................................................... 226-3212

Landfill  .................................................................................. 226-3212

Brown, Jill – Recycling Specialist................................................... 226-3215

Flak, Sue – Recycling Education Coordinator.................................... 226-3206

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 770-5296

 

STATE ATTORNEY’S OFFICE: 2000 16th Ave. 32960...................... 226-3300

STORMWATER DIVISION

             See PUBLIC WORKS

SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS: 4375 43rd Ave. Vero Bch. 32967….     226-4700

Email:   info@voteindianriver.com

            Fax:      ...................................................................... 770-5367

Swan, Leslie – Supervisor of Elections............................................ 226-4705

Bauman, Katherine – Election Specialist.......................................... 226-4717

Bias, Shane – Public Relations and Election Worker Specialist............. 226-4701

Boyle, Cathy – Voter Services Manager .......................................... 226-4734

Boyle, Tricia – Accounting Coordinator........................................... 226-4712

Cruz, David – IT Specialist........................................................... 226-4710

Gordon, Gary – IT Manager......................................................... 226-4708

Houssell, Maureen – Chief Deputy of Operations.............................. 226-4706

Kroh, Anne – Elections Specialist................................................... 226-4713

Lemoi, Richie – Logistics & Warehouse Manager.............................. 226-4707

Otto, Katie – Elections Specialist................................................... 226-4718

Zamora, Daisy – Vote by Mail Coordinator....................................... 226-4702

 

SWITCHBOARD:

Operator.............................................................................................. 0

 

TAX COLLECTOR: 1800 27TH St. Bldg. B....................................... 226-1338

Email:  HowMayWeHelpYou@IRCTAX.com

Switchboard – Vehicles, Vessels and Driver’s Licenses……………………………… 1338

Switchboard – Taxes, Local Business Tax & Hunting/Fishing………………………1343

TAX COLLECTOR continued:

 

Jordan, Carole Jean – Tax Collector..................................................... 1337

Espich, AdriaExecutive Assistant...................................................... 1334

Battis, Wendy– HR Coordinator........................................................... 1466

Gee, Debbie – Director of Internal Operation......................................... 1340

Kasten, Ryan – Public Affairs Administrator............................................ 1619

MOTORIST SERVICES DEPARTMENT:

Bloom, Lori – Director of Motorist Services & CWLA................................. 1357

Blackburn, Jennifer – Motorist Services Training Coordinator..................... 1355

Brittain, Carol – Branch Operations Specialist II...................................... 1066

Lane, Alyson – Assistant Deputy Director of Motorist Services................... 1381

Morales, Eder –Deputy Director of Motorist Services................................ 1361

FINANCE DEPARTMENT:

Prete, Eve – Finance Director.............................................................. 1335

Kennison, Ronda – Finance Clerk......................................................... 1330

Newman, Brad – Assistant Finance Directory......................................... 1761

Strew, Kelly – Finance Clerk............................................................... 1375

TAX DEPARTMENT:

Abbey, Jordan – Manager of Taxes & Licenses....................................... 1401

Mejia, Diana – Tax Clerk.................................................................... 1641

Sinotte, Kim – Assistant Manager of Taxes and Licenses.......................... 1354

I.T. DEPARTMENT:

Baker, Dan – Director I.T.& Facilities Manager………………………………………….1363

Flores, Bryan – Technical Support Specialist.......................................... 1303

Marcotte, Jordan – Web & Graphics Specialist........................................ 1092

Main Office 1800 27th St. Building B............................................... 226-1338

Pooley, Stephanie – Branch Manager................................................... 1247

            Main Office Fax:............................................................ 770-5009

West Office 1860 82nd Ave. Suite 102................................. 1109 or 770-5380

Mosley, Brenda – Branch Manager....................................................... 1108

McCormick, Danny – Motorist Operations Coordinator.............................. 1113

Duque, Phyllis – Senior Clerk.............................................................. 1101

            West Office Fax:............................................................ 770-5214

Sebastian Office:  1921 US Hwy. 1 32958............................ 1150 or 388-6034

Hamel, Alissa -Branch Manager........................................................... 1142

Sebastian Office Fax:.................................................................. 581-7659

Oceanside Office: 3003 Cardinal Dr. Suite C, 32963.......................... 234-2737

Lauzon, Patty – Branch Manager................................................... 234-2710

 

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

                See INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

 

TRAFFIC ENGINEERING

                See PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

 

 

UTILITIES:  .............................................. Main Phone Number: 770-5300

After Hours Emergency Number.................................................... 231-7176

Utilities Customer Service Automated Line and Payments................... 226-1845

Customer Service – Vero Bch. Office 1801 27th St., Bldg. A................. 770-5300

Customer Service Business Hours:  8:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Customer Service – Sebastian Office: 1921 U.S. Hwy 1...................... 770-5300

Customer Service Business Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Customer Service Representative- Sebastian Office......................... 1813/1816

            Customer Service Fax- Sebastian Office ............................. 581-4985

Customer Service Reps (Vero Bch Office) 1804/1805/1806/1807/1815/1817/1820

Alexa, Michele – Billing Specialist......................................................... 1809

Brown, Jameka - Senior Account Clerk.................................................. 1833

Burke, Angela – Customer Service Rep................................................. 1804

Dean, Cindy – Financial Specialist........................................................ 1808

Devitis, Cristi – Customer Service Rep.................................................. 1815

Gomez-Moreno, Diana - Senior Account Clerk........................................ 1825

Hoggatt, Cheryl – Customer Service Rep............................................... 1811

Housing, Erica – Staff Assistant II........................................................ 1840

Houston, Ken – Customer Service Rep.................................................. 1817

Mackey, Misty – Staff Assistant I......................................................... 1834

Patton, Lisa – Customer Service Manager.............................................. 1803

Peacock, Christina – Staff Assistant II................................................... 1838

Pergola, Anita – Customer Service Rep................................................. 1805

Quintero, Ivelissa – Senior Account Clerk.............................................. 1815

Samuels-Schultz, Dersiree – Customer Service Rep................................. 1806

Scalise, Tiffany – Customer Service Rep................................................ 1807

Scherf, Charlene – Staff Assistant II..................................................... 1839

Schlusberg, Joseph – Customer Service Rep.......................................... 1806

Smith, Shellie – Staff Assistant II......................................................... 1827

Utilities Administration:  1801 27th St..................................... Main Ext: 1834

            Conference Room................................................................. 1839

            Reception........................................................................... 1834

VACANT – Director........................................................................... 1835

Jordan, Matt – Assistant Director......................................................... 1821

Corrente, Cindy – Utility Finance Manager............................................. 1832

Alexander, Heather – Staff Assistant IV................................................ 1835

Boyer, John – Utility Engineer............................................................. 1823

Osthus, Kevin – GIS Analyst............................................................... 1824

Stromberg, Michelle – Project Specialist................................................ 1826

Roland, Jesse – Plans Reviewer........................................................... 1636

Reynolds, Scott – Environmental Compliance Analyst............................... 1822

Tobar, Robert – Utility Design Engineer................................................ 1801

VACANT – Manager Capital Projects..................................................... 1821

            Admin. Fax:.................................................................. 770-5143

Utilities Operations Center:  4350 41st St 32967............................... 226-3400

Southard, Terry – Operations Manager........................................... 226-3404

Carpenter, Chris – Process Control SCADA Coordinator...................... 226-3426

UTILITIES continued:

 

Bailes, Emory – Foreman, Wastewater Collection.............................. 226-3418

Besancon, Mark – Field Maintenance Supervisor............................... 226-3406

Berton, Solomon – Utility Inspector............................................... 226-3410

Cosner, Amy – Staff Assistant II.................................................... 226-3402

Dailey, Lawrence “Bill” – Instrumentation Technician......................... 226-3425

Eddinger, Rodney Scott – Senior Utility Inspector............................. 226-3411

Gore, Ed – Utility Inspector.......................................................... 226-3412

Hanson, Chris– Project Coordinator............................................... 226-3405

Hawkins, Duke – Assistant Operations Manager............................... 226-3424

Lloyd, Heather – Utility Billing Specialist.......................................... 226-3409

Meckes, Richard – Wastewater Plant Superintendent......................... 226-3423

Miller, Jerry – Lift Station Supervisor.............................................. 226-3417

Santiso, Daniel – Billing Specialist.................................................. 226-3433

Thompson, Brian – Meter Reader Supervisor................................... 226-3403

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 226-3419

Utility Operations Warehouse:  4360 41st St. 32967.......................... 226-3401

Haines, Robert – Inventory Specialist............................................. 770-5247

Hawkins, Nicholas – Warehouse Manager....................................... 770-5247

WTP, North County R.O. Plant: 7751 58th Ave. 32967

Wyatt, Michael – Chief Operator................................................... 226-3226

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 581-7683

WTP, South County R.O. Plant: 1550 9th St. SW 32962

Vernon, Michael – Chief Operator.................................................. 226-1057

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 770-5271

WWTF, Central Regional: 3550 49th St. 32967

Gibson, Kevin – Chief Operator..................................................... 226-3221

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 770-5475

WWTF, South Regional: 2500 6th Ave. 32962

Steffen, Kurt – Chief Operator...................................................... 226-1917

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 770-5329

WWTF, West Regional:  8405 8th St. 32968

Loveday, Michael – Chief Operator................................................ 226-3217

            Fax:      ....................................................................... 770-5047


 

VETERAN’S COUNCIL TRANSPORTATION................................. 226-1695

 

VETERAN’S SERVICE OFFICE: 2525 St. Lucie Ave 32960...................... 1395

Arndt, Melissa – Veteran’s Service Manager........................................... 1397

Birhanzl, John – Veteran’s Service Officer.............................................. 1396

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 770-5038

Sebastian Office:  1921 US Hwy 1, Sebastian Sq. 32958................. 226-1145

Caswell, David – Veteran’s Service Officer....................................... 226-1146

            Fax:       ...................................................................... 581-4988

            (Hours: 8:30-12:00 and 1:00-5:00 Mon. thru Fri.)


 

ALPHABETICAL LISTINGS:

Abbey, Jordan – Tax Collector’s Office.................................................. 1401

Adams, Ayesha – Building Department................................................. 1912

Adams, Susan – County Commissioner................................................. 1442

Adamson, Steve – Emergency Services (Fire)......................................... 3971

Albright, Crystal – Tax Collector’s Office................................................ 1466

Alexa, Michelle – Utility Services.......................................................... 1809

Alexander, Heather – Utility Services.................................................... 1835

Allen, Nancy – SWDD........................................................................ 3213

Allred, Thomas – Comm Dev./Env. Planning & Code Enforcement.............. 1762

Altman, Brittany – Information Systems................................................ 1699

Andrews, Jeron – Tax Collector’s Office................................................ 1466

Angelone, Ron – Emergency Services (Fire)........................................... 3965

Ankeny, John – Traffic Engineering...................................................... 1563

Arndt, Melissa – Veteran’s Office......................................................... 1397

Arnold, Teresa – Tax Collector’s Office.................................................. 1466

Atwater, Amanda – North County Library.............................................. 6355

Auton, William (Billy) – Property Appraiser’s Office.................................. 1475

Bachmann, Sandy – North County Library............................................ 6349

Bailes, Emory – Utility Services........................................................... 3418

Baker, Dan – Tax Collector’s Office...................................................... 1363

Baker, Rick – Property Appraiser’s Office............................................... 1497

Ball, Shelby – Purchasing................................................................... 1416

Ballou, David – Facilities Management.................................................. 3490

Barkett, Alisa – Property Appraiser’s Office............................................ 1314

Barrett, Brenda – Mailroom................................................................ 1414

Barrett, Shane – Facilities Management................................................ 3490

Barteau, Kimberly – Tax Collector’s Office............................................. 1466

Battis, Wendy – Tax Collector’s Office.................................................. 1375

Bauer, Nalia – Recreation.................................................................. 1782

Bauman, Katherine – Election’s Office.................................................. 4717

Bedell, Carmen – Community Development........................................... 1237

Belcher, Chuck – Facilities Management................................................ 3491

Benito, Lisa – Human Services............................................................ 1423

Bergeron, Carol – Budget................................................................... 1214

Bergman, Quintin – Public Works/Coastal Eng........................................ 1648

Berton, Solomon – Utility Services....................................................... 3410

Besancon, Laurie – SWDD.................................................................. 3205

Besancon, Mark – Utility Services........................................................ 3406

Bethel, Michael – Information Systems................................................. 1537

Bias, Shane – Election’s Office............................................................ 4701

Bibeau, Wayne – Property Appraiser’s Office.......................................... 1474

Bickford, Linda – Clerk’s Office............................................................ 3161

Biggs, Raechel – Finance, Clerk’s Office................................................ 1523

Biscoe, Don – Property Appraiser’s Office.............................................. 1531

Birhanzl, John -Veteran’s Office........................................................... 1396

Blackburn, Jennifer – Tax Collector’s Office ........................................... 1355

Blanchard, Karen – Clerk’s Office....................................................... . 3240

Bloom, Lori – Tax Collector’s Office...................................................... 1357

Bommarito, Ruth – Budget................................................................. 1663

Bowdren, Maria – Community Development/Planning.............................. 1242

Bowling, Charlotte – Building Division................................................... 1266

Bowman, Kathleen – North County Library...................................... 400-6347

Boyer, John – Utility Services.............................................................. 1823

Boyette, Chip – Engineering............................................................... 1615

Boyland, Kira - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................... 1466

Boyle, Cathy – Election’s Office .......................................................... 4734

Boyle, Tricia – Election’s Office............................................................ 4712

Boyll, Suzanne – Human Resources..................................................... 1402

Breen, Kristin – Engineering............................................................... 1024

Brennan, Randall – Traffic Engineering................................................. 3820

Brittain, Carol – Tax Collector’s Office................................................... 1466

Brock, Jim –Information Technology Clerk’s Office.................................. 1208

Brooks, Vanessa – Emergency Services (Fire)........................................ 1673

Brown, Jameka – Utility Services......................................................... 1833

Brown, Jason – Administration............................................................ 1408

Brown, Jill – SWDD........................................................................... 3215

Brown, Linette – Property Appraiser’s Office.......................................... 1133

Brown, Sharhonda – Tax Collector’s Office............................................ 1466

Buck, Kelly – Community Dev/Env. Planning & Code Enforcement.............. 1517

Burke, Angela – Utility Services........................................................... 1804

Burns, Bob – Emergency Services (Fire)................................................ 1944

Bush, Stacey – Rental Assistance......................................................... 4366

Caggiano, Linda – Soil and Water Conservation District............................ 4397

Cain, Brandon – Traffic Engineering..................................................... 3830

Carlsward, Cindy – Clerk’s Office......................................................... 3130

Carpenter, Chris – Utility Services........................................................ 3426

Carroll, Shawna – Emergency Services (Fire)......................................... 3948

Carter, Falisha - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................. 1466

Carter-Solomon, Vanessa – Comm Dev./Env. Planning & Code Enforcement. 1989

Casano, Beth – Emergency Services (Fire)............................................. 3949

Caswell, David – Veteran’s Office......................................................... 1146

Cataldi, Brent – Recreation................................................................. 1787

Champagne, Sam – Public Works/Stormwater........................................ 1669

Charest, Eric – Public Works/Coastal Engineering.................................... 1569

Charest, Kathy – Community Development............................................ 1254

Checchi, David – Building Division........................................................ 1829

Cheer, Rick – Building Division............................................................ 1270

Choi, Sgt. Hwan – Courthouse Sheriff Security....................................... 3248

Clark, Jon – Golf Course.............................................................. 400-6390

Clark, Luanne – Public Works.............................................................. 1379

Clarke, George – Property Appraiser’s Office.......................................... 1444

Clayburn, Graham – Building Division................................................... 1924

Collia, Darlene – Traffic Engineering..................................................... 3821

Collins, Bill – Community Development/CARES....................................... 4355

Collins, Michael – Building Division....................................................... 1032

Collins-Lister, Terri – Clerk to the Board................................................ 1432

Cone, Raeanne – Finance, Clerk’s Office .............................................. 1219

Coniglio, Sean – Traffic Engineering..................................................... 3463

Cook, Angi - Tax Collector’s Office....................................................... 1466

Cooper, Hendrika – North County Library........................................ 400-6350

Corrente, Cindy – Utility Services......................................................... 1832

Cosner, Amy – Utility Services............................................................. 3402

Cortez, Leah – Building Division.......................................................... 1958

Cournoyer, Tina – Administration........................................................ 1408

Cox, Judge Cynthia – Courthouse.................................................. 770-5231

Creagan, Brandon – Community Development (9/24/21).......................... 1003

Croom, Judge Janet – Courthouse................................................. 770-5052

Crump, Alice – Office of the Circuit Judge....................................... 770-5054

Cruz, David – Election’s Office............................................................. 4710

Cundiff, Kari – Engineering................................................................. 1590

Dailey, Lawrence “Bill” – Utility Services................................................ 3425

Daniels, Kristin – Budget.................................................................... 1214

Davis, Wesley – Property Appraiser...................................................... 1480

Dean, Cindy – Utility Services............................................................. 1808

Dean, Michelle – Road and Bridge....................................................... 3472

DeBraal, William K. – County Attorney’s Office....................................... 1426

Demosthene, Arieve – Traffic Engineering....................................... 226-3830

Devitis, Cristi – Utility Services............................................................ 1815

Devling, Paige – Recreation................................................................ 1782

Dewson, Brad – Parks and Conservation Resources................................. 1883

DiMaggio, Danielle – Finance, Clerk’s Office........................................... 1725

Dingee, Todd – Traffic Engineering...................................................... 1326

Disabato, Donna - Tax Collector’s Office............................................... 1466

Driskell, Daphne – Community Dev./Env. Planning & Code Enforcement...... 1252

Dunkerley, Rick – Building Department................................................. 1918

Duque, Phyllis - Tax Collector’s Office, West.......................................... 1101

Eddinger, Rodney Scott – Utility Services.............................................. 3411

Edgcomb, Andrew – Recreation.......................................................... 1787

Edwards, Jeffrey - Tax Collector’s Office............................................... 1466

Ellif, Benita – Brackett Library....................................................... 400-4373

Ennis, James – Engineering................................................................ 1221

Earman, Joseph H – Count Commissioner............................................. 1919

Espich, Adria – Tax Collector’s Office.................................................... 1334

Evans, Austin – Public Works/Stormwater............................................. 1669

Evans, Tony – Facilities Management................................................... 3490

Faulkner, Stacy – Human Resources.................................................... 1504

Ferguson, Erik – Traffic Engineering..................................................... 1568

Ferngren, Carrie – Engineering........................................................... 1771

Filipiak, Monique – Public Works.......................................................... 1263

Flak, Susan – SWDD......................................................................... 3206

Flescher, Joseph E. – County Commissioner........................................... 1919

Flores, Bryan – Tax Collector’s Office ................................................... 1303

Flores, Emily - Tax Collector’s Office..................................................... 1466

Florian, Yvonne – Agricultural Extension Service..................................... 4330

Flowers, Eric – IRC Sheriff........................................................... 978-6404

Fox, Rob – Property Appraiser’s Office.................................................. 1471

Francis, Richard – Brackett Library................................................ 400-6369

Franklin, Ryan – Telecommunications................................................... 1528

Franks, Sharon – Emergency Services (Animal Control)............................ 4798

Freeman, Brian – Community Development/MPO.................................... 1990

Fulton, Dwight – Utility Services.......................................................... 1821

Galentine, Tracy – North County Library............................................... 6357

Gibbons, Sean – Emergency Services (Fire)........................................... 3950

Gibson, Kevin – Utility Services..................................................... 226-3221

Gilbert, Kelly – Building Division.......................................................... 1127

Glanville, Taree – County Attorney’s Office............................................ 1424

Glenton, John – Facilities Management................................................. 3490

Glowacki, Andy – Building Division....................................................... 1141

Godwin, Mark – Property Appraiser’s Office........................................... 1486

Gomez-Moreno, Diana – Utility Services................................................ 1825

Goodrich, Sgt. Huston – Courthouse Sheriff Security............................... 3198

Goodwin, Kelly – Sheriff’s Office.................................................... 978-6146

Goodwyn, Bruce – Property Appraiser’s Office........................................ 1498

Gordon, Gary – Election’s Office.......................................................... 4708

Gore, Ed – Utility Services.................................................................. 3412

Green, Kevin – TCSC......................................................................... 1780

Greer, Steve – Emergency Services (Fire).............................................. 3951

Guanch, Jose’ – Building Division......................................................... 1265

Guenther, Kevin – Traffic Engineering.................................................. 1224

Guerra, Rebecca – Environmental Planning and Code Enforcement............. 1258

Haas, Sgt. Robbie – Courthouse Sheriff Security..................................... 3194

Hadsell, Darlene – Main Library.................................................... 400-6332

Hall, Richard – Emergency Services (Animal Control)............................... 4793

Halsey, Edward – Internal Auditor, Clerk’s Office.................................... 3108

Hamilton, Duane – Engineering........................................................... 1582

Hanlon, Cary – Traffic Engineering....................................................... 3463

Hansen, Kevin – Engineering.............................................................. 1465

Hanson, Chris – Utility Services..................................................... 226-3405

Harrington, Richie – Facilities Management............................................ 3490

Harrington, Roger – Courthouse Sheriff Security..................................... 3205

Harris, Jennifer - Tax Collector’s Office................................................. 1466

Harrison, Patti – Circuit Court Administrator.............................. 772-807-4370

Hart, Melanie - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................... 1466

Harvill, Andy – Engineering................................................................ 1614

Hatala, Sharon – Property Appraiser’s Office.......................................... 1370

Hawk, Shannon – Brackett Library................................................. 400-6375

Hawkins, Duke – Utility Services.......................................................... 3424

Hawkins, Nicolas – Utility Services................................................. 226-3401

Heller, Melissa - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................. 1466

Heller, Mike – Engineering ................................................................ 1585

Helms, Shelby – Property Appraiser’s Office........................................... 1026

Heltemes, Adam – Engineering........................................................... 1697

Henry, Luana - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................... 1466

Herrington, Bill – Emergency Services (Fire).......................................... 3962

Hibbard, Toby – Facilities Management................................................. 3490

Hicks, Janine – Property Appraiser’s Office............................................ 1483

Hiden, Dan – Engineering.................................................................. 1986

Hitt, Steven – Community Dev/Env. Planning & Code Enforcement............. 1240

Hobbs, Jesse – Emergency Services (Fire)............................................. 1982

Hoffman, Chris – Traffic Engineering.................................................... 1684

Hoffman, Lori – Environmental Health............................................ 794-7440

Hoggatt, Cheryl – Utility Services......................................................... 1811

Holmes, Jr., Myles – Traffic Engineering................................................ 3824

Housing, Erica – Utility Services.......................................................... 1840

Houssell, Maureen – Election’s Office................................................... 4706

Houston, Ken – Utility Services............................................................ 1817

Howard, Jon – Community Development/MPO....................................... 1672

Huff, Tanya – Library Services...................................................... 400-6323

Hullen, Dan – Engineering.................................................................. 1468

Hummel, Eric – Emergency Services (Animal Control).............................. 4794

Hyde, Jennifer – Purchasing Division.................................................... 1575

Ioppolo, Lisa – Information Technology, Clerk’s Office............................. 1542

Ivey, Rachel – Emergency Services (Emergency Management).................. 3941

James, Shauna – Clerk’s Office........................................................... 1516

Jenkins, Michael – Facilities Management.............................................. 3490

Jhagroo, Pansey – Main Library.................................................... 400-6311

Johnson, Dave – Emergency Services (Fire)........................................... 1977

Johnson, Patti – Community Development/MPO..................................... 1672

Johnson, Scott – Information Systems.................................................. 1391

Johnson, Tricia – Comm Dev./Env. Planning & Code Enforcement.............. 1249

Johnston, Vickie – Community Development/Planning.............................. 1241

Jolley, Michelle – Property Appraiser’s Office.......................................... 1390

Jones, Darrin – Property Appraiser’s Office............................................ 1437

Jones-Fowler, Angie – Property Appraiser’s Office................................... 1501

Jones, Ronald – SWDD...................................................................... 3214

Jones, Terri - Tax Collector’s Office...................................................... 1466

Jordan, Carole Jean – Tax Collector..................................................... 1337

Jordan, Kenny – Traffic Engineering..................................................... 3822

Jordan, Matt – Utility Services............................................................. 1821

Kasten, Ryan – Tax Collector’s Office................................................... 1360

Keenan, Kathleen – Administrator’s Office............................................. 4329

Keith, Donald – Engineering............................................................... 1987

Kelleher, Lynne – Mailroom................................................................ 1420

Kelley, Lauren – Building Division........................................................ 1598

Kelly-Begazo, Christine – Agricultural Extension Service........................... 4316

Keltner, Barbara – Clerk’s Office........................................................ . 3151

Kemp, Gene – Facilities Management................................................... 3490

Kennison, Ronda – Tax Collector’s Office............................................... 1330

King, Michael – Human Resources....................................................... 1626

King, Randall – Information Systems.................................................... 1536

Kirkland, Clent – Road & Bridge.............................. ...............................3462

Kirwin, Kevin – Parks & Recreation/Land Conservation............................. 1875

Klerlein, Leisa – Building Division......................................................... 1446

Kline, Jean – Health Dept............................................................ 794-7450

Klinepeter, Molly – Public Works/Coastal Eng......................................... 1651

Knauer, Scott – Parks and Conservation Resources................................. 1035

Krebs, Jill – Recreation...................................................................... 1784

Kriss, Elise – Budget......................................................................... 1307

Krochmalny, Violet – Agricultural Extension Service................................. 4317

Kroh, Anne – Election’s Office............................................................. 4713

La Mana, Parris – Emergency Services (Fire).......................................... 1673

Lampkin, Keshawn - Tax Collector’s Office............................................. 1466

Lampkin, Tory – Facilities Management................................................ 3490

Laney, Mercedes – Emergency Services (REP)........................................ 3954

Laramie, Brianna – Emergency Services (Animal Control)......................... 4795

Lauzon, Patty – Tax Collector’s Office, Oceanside............................. 234-2710

Lawson, Andrew – Facilities Management.............................................. 3493

Lee, Bethany - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................... 1466

Lee, Breanna - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................... 1466

Leiendecker, Kirstin- Engineering......................................................... 1327

Lemoi, Richie – Elections Office........................................................... 4707

Lemons, Valerie – SWDD................................................................... 3208

Lester, Paige- GIS............................................................................ 1630

Ley, Judy – Risk Management............................................................. 1292

Linn, Judge Michael – Courthouse................................................. 770-5050

List, Kathy – BCC Office..................................................................... 1490

Lloyd, Heather – Utility Services.......................................................... 3409

Lloyd, Ryan – Emergency Services (Emergency Management)................... 3944

Lobo, Edwina – Mailroom................................................................... 1414

Lombardo, Lisa – Traffic Engineering................................................... 3463

Lopez Alba, Denis – Building Division................................................... 1925

Loveday, Michael – Utility Services................................................ 226-3217

Lowe, Cynthia – Brackett Library................................................... 400-6369

Luisi, Gary – Emergency Services (Fire)................................................ 3961

Lundeen, Erika – Building Division....................................................... 1929

Lutz, Kathy – Community Development................................................ 1923

Lynch, Markei – Facilities Management................................................. 3490

Lystlund, Diane – Purchasing.............................................................. 1418

Mackey, Misty – Utility Services........................................................... 1834

MacKinnon, Jennifer – Emergency Services (Fire)................................... 1957

Major, Travious – Public Works/Stormwater........................................... 4356

Maldonado, Jasson – Information Systems............................................ 1670

Mann, Jim – Community Development/MPO.......................................... 1034

Marcotte, Jordan – Tax Collector’s Office............................................... 1092

Marini, Richard – Emergency Services (Fire).......................................... 1976

Markford, Aimee – Sheriff’s Office................................................. 978-6159

Marleau, Katie – Recreation.............................................. 770-5312 or 1174

Marrone, Joe – Traffic Engineering...................................................... 3820

Martinez, Sybia – Rental Assistance..................................................... 4360

Mason, Stacie – Engineering............................................................... 1621

Mathis, Rick – Engineering................................................................. 1644

Matson, Phil – Community Development............................................... 1253

Matthews, Jessica – Main Library.................................................. 400-6306

Maxwell, Margo – Property Appraiser’s Office......................................... 1312

McAdam, Scott – Building Division....................................................... 1268

McCormack, Heather – Tax collector’s Office.......................................... 1466

McCormick, Danny – Tax Collector’s Office............................................ 1108

McDougall, Hollie – Brackett Library............................................... 400-6366

McFall, Tasha – Clerk’s Office............................................................. 3238

McIver, Laura – Clerk’s Office........................................................... . 3101

McIver, Ryan – Property Appraiser’s Office............................................ 1503

McKinley, Kelly – GIS........................................................................ 1633

Mead, Deric – Emergency Services (Animal Control)................................ 4792

Means, Jackie – Engineering............................................................... 4349

Meckes, Richard – Utility Services........................................................ 3423

Medina, Tammy – Road and Bridge..................................................... 3463

Mehta, Himanshu – SWDD................................................................. 3211

Mejia, Diana – Tax Collector’s Office,................................................... 1641

Melasi, Susan – North County Library................................................... 6358

Mendoza, Allison – Assistant to Magistrate............................................ 3367

Menz, Judge Nicole – Courthouse.................................................. 226-3361

Michael, Andrew – Traffic Engineering.................................................. 1527

Miller, Jerry – Utility Services.............................................................. 3417

Miller, Lee – Fleet Management........................................................... 4392

Miller, Maya – Traffic Engineering........................................................ 1637

Miller, Robin A. – Rental Assistance...................................................... 4360

Milon, Sonja - Tax Collector’s Office..................................................... 1466

Minuse, Suzann– Finance, Clerk’s Office................................................ 1285

Mittwede, Alicia – Office of Circuit Judge........................................ 226-3374

Moirano, Kim – BCC Office................................................................. 1442

Moloney, Tara - Tax Collector’s Office................................................... 1466

Monterosso, Jordan – Human Resources............................................... 1628

Moore, Christina – County Attorney’s Office........................................... 1405

Moore, Jeremy – Engineering............................................................. 1386

Morales, Eder – Tax Collector’s Office,.................................................. 1361

Morse, Sharon – Shooting Range......................................................... 3096

Morgan, Judge David C. – Courthouse............................................ 770-5070

Morrison, Wendy – Tax Collector’s Office ............................................. 1642

Mosel, Matt – Property Appraiser’s Office.............................................. 4334

Mosley, Brenda – Tax Collector’s Office................................................. 1336

Mossman, Ray – Building Division........................................................ 1930

Moss, Laura – County Commissioner.................................................... 1438

Mullen, Holly – Recreation................................................ 581-7665 or 1757

Mullins, Leatha – Magistrate......................................................... 226-3367

Munroe, Nickie – Agricultural Extension Service...................................... 4318

Murphy, Courtney – Property Appraiser’s Office...................................... 1491

Murphy, Diane – Property Appraiser’s Office.......................................... 1428

Nagy, Bela – Golf Course............................................................. 400-6390

Nagy, Elissa – Finance, Clerk’s Office.................................................... 1570

Neill, Nancy - Property Appraiser’s Office.............................................. 1487

Newman, Brad – Tax Collector’s Office................................................. 1761

Nicholas, Lexi – Emergency Services, Emergency Management.................. 3918

Noonan, Christie – Property Appraiser’s Office........................................ 1494

Norat, Alex – Emergency Services, Fire................................................. 1507

Nowlin, Shelley – Human Resources..................................................... 1449

O’Bryan, Peter D. – County Commissioner............................................. 1440

Offutt, Edwin – BCC Office................................................................. 1919

Ogilvie, Jason – Emergency Services (Animal Control)............................. 3487

Ooley, Danny – Road & Bridge............................................................ 3467

Orrison, Charlie – Emergency Services (Fire).......................................... 3655

Osthus, Kevin – Utility Services........................................................... 1824

O’Sullivan, Sheila – Human Resources.................................................. 1377

Otto, Katie – Election’s Office.............................................................. 4718

Pankiewicz-Fuchs, Patti – Main County Library................................. 400-6318

Parker, Tyler – Emergency Services (Fire)............................................. 3907

Parmeter, Dawn -Tax Collector’s Office................................................. 1466

Parris, Racheal – Information Systems.................................................. 1972

Patton, Lisa – Utility Services.............................................................. 1803

Payne, Harvey – Traffic Engineering..................................................... 1720

Peacock, Christina – Utility Services..................................................... 1838

Peralta, Alexis – Public Works/Stormwater............................................. 1565

Perez, Josh – Main Library........................................................... 400-6326

Perez, Kristina – Property Appraiser’s Office........................................... 1556

Perez, Marelyn – Building Division....................................................... 1419

Perez, Vince – Property Appraiser’s Office............................................. 1479

Pergola, Anita – Utility Services........................................................... 1805

Perrault, Michele – Property Appraiser’s Office....................................... 1506

Person, Antowain – SWDD................................................................. 3207

Pfoutz, Dean - Information Technology Clerk’s Office.............................. 1211

Phail, Debby – Information Systems..................................................... 1623

Plesnarski, Lisa – BCC Office............................................................... 1433

Pons, Anny – Finance, Clerk’s Office..................................................... 1552

Pooley, Stephanie – Tax Collector’s Office............................................. 1745

Portwood, Zachary – Information Systems............................................ 4328

Posada, Layla – Building Department................................................... 1409

Potter, Vicki – Finance, Clerk’s Office.................................................... 1200

Powell, Ashlyn - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................. 1466

Powell, Beth – Parks and Conservation Resources............................. 226-1873

Powell, Dennis – Traffic Engineering.................................................... 3820

Prado, Susan – County Attorney’s Office............................................... 1406

Prete, Eve – Tax Collector’s Office....................................................... 1335

Price, Julianne – Environmental Health........................................... 794-7445

Pridgeon, Jennifer – Emergency Services (Fire)...................................... 3946

Pursel, Misty – Property Appraiser’s Office ............................................ 1721

Quintero, Ivelisse – Utility Services...................................................... 1815

Rackard, Karen - Emergency Services (911 Database)............................. 3943

Raedel, Alan – Engineering................................................................ 1450

Ramirez, Rebecca – Property Appraiser’s Office...................................... 1472

Ramos, Anna – Rental Assistance........................................................ 4360

Rankin, Ann – Human Resources......................................................... 1448

Rathman, Bethany – North County Library...................................... 400-6350

Rattray, David – Emergency Services (Fire)........................................... 3935

Reed, Sandra – Engineering............................................................... 1283

Reeves, Candice – Building Division..................................................... 1191

Reichenbach, Richard – Engineering Division......................................... 4340

Reingold, Dylan – County Attorney’s Office............................................ 1427

Resto, Maria – Emergency Services (REP/Communications).......................... 3940

Reynolds, Scott – Utility Services......................................................... 1822

Rhoades, Deborah - Tax Collector’s Office............................................. 1466

Rice, Will – Property Appraiser’s Office................................................. 1971

Richards, Donna – Emergency Services (Fire)........................................ 3952

Rizzo, Jacqueline – Clerk to the Board.................................................. 1439

Rodriguez, Amber - Tax Collector’s Office.............................................. 1466

Rodriguez, Scott – Community Development/Planning............................. 1003

Rogers, Vanessa - Tax Collector’s Office............................................... 1466

Roland, Jesse – Utility Services........................................................... 1636

Rosado, Jeffery – North County Library.......................................... 400-6353

Ruberia, Mario – Traffic Engineering.................................................... 3820

Russell, Dan – Information Technology................................................. 1698

Ryan, Lisa - Tax Collector’s Office........................................................ 1466

Salome, Miriam – Courthouse Sheriff Security........................................ 3247

Samuels, Schultz, Desiree – Utility Services........................................... 1806

Santiso, Dan – Utility Services............................................................. 3433

Savage, Skyler – Property Appraiser’s Office.......................................... 1489

Sawyer, Erin – Emergency Services...................................................... 3947

Scalise, Tiffany – Utility Services.......................................................... 1807

Schryver, David – Engineering............................................................ 1386

Scherf, Charlene – Utility Services........................................................ 1836

Schulenburg, Kai – North County Library........................................ 400-6350

Schlusberg, Joseph – Utility Services.................................................... 1806

Scott, Jamie - Tax Collector’s Office..................................................... 1466

Scott, Will – Road and Bridge............................................................. 3461

Seeley, Sandra – Emergency Services (Fire).......................................... 1961

Seeley, Scott – Recreation................................................................. 1783

Seldes, Jerry – Shooting Range........................................................... 3901

Sellers, Cathy – Office of Pro Se Coordinator................................... 770-5232

Sharr-Hosack, Anna – Finance, Clerk’s Office......................................... 1201

Shaw, Eva – Building Division............................................................. 1033

Shrum, Maryellen – Utility Services...................................................... 1814

Siegler, Jennifer – Office of County Judge............................................. 3363

Silon, David – Engineering................................................................. 1220

Simchick, Eddie – Facilities Management............................................... 3490

Sinotte, Kimberly – Tax Collector’s Office.............................................. 1354

Sisilli, Paul – Information Technology, Clerk’s Office................................ 1714

Skok, Rob – Engineering.................................................................... 1931

Sleeman, Denise – Facilities Management............................................. 3492

Smith, Anne – Tax Collector’s Office, Sebastian...................................... 1156

Smith, David – Recreation................................................ 581-7665 or 1750

Smith, Dewayne – Facilities Management.............................................. 3490

Smith, Jean – Traffic Engineering........................................................ 3820

Smith, Jeffrey – Clerk of Court and Comptroller.................................... . 3103

Smith, Lori – Parks and Conservation Resources............................... 589-9223

Smith, Shellie – Utility Services........................................................... 1827

Smith, Stephanie – Community Development/Planning............................ 1923

Smith, Tina – Emergency Services (911 Database).................................. 3942

Snyder, Chelsea - Engineering............................................................ 1087

Sobczak, Andrew – Community Dev/Env. Planning & Code Enforcement...... 1256

Soyka, Matt – Engineering................................................................. 1596

Southard, Terry – Utility Services......................................................... 3404

Sparks, Jillian – Recreation................................................................. 1789

Staar, Diana – Property Appraiser’s Office............................................. 1476

Stanton, Cynthia – Risk Management................................................... 1287

Stanton, John – Engineering............................................................... 1386

Staudt, Michael – IT/GIS................................................................... 1609

Steffen, Kurt – Utility Services...................................................... 226-1917

Stenger, Elizabeth “Betsy” – Main Library........................................ 400-6304

Stiffen, Ed – Engineering................................................................... 1581

Stokes, Maura – BCC Office................................................................ 1440

Stoll, John – Community Development/Planning..................................... 1250

Stone, Tad – Emergency Services........................................................ 3947

Strickland, Cheryl – Recreation........................................................... 1780

Stromberg, Michelle – Utility Services................................................... 1826

Susdorf, Jeff – Traffic Engineering....................................................... 3829

Swan, Leslie – Election’s Office........................................................... 4705

Swanson, Miranda – Health Dept.................................................. 794-7450

Sweeney, Ryan – Community Development/Planning............................... 1239

Swindell, Wendy – Parks and Conservation Resources............................. 1881

Szpyrka, Rich – Public Works ............................................................. 1379

Tangney, Romma - Tax Collector’s Office.............................................. 1466

Tardif, Todd – Public Works/Stormwater............................................... 1564

Taylor, Isaac – Information Technology, Clerk’s Office............................. 1643

Taylor, Robert – Property Appraiser’s Office........................................... 1209

Thompson, Brian – Utility Services....................................................... 3403

Thompson, Dennis – Facilities Management........................................... 3490

Thorne, Mike – Public Works/Stormwater.............................................. 1669

Tipton-Vogt, Kelly – Property Appraiser’s Office...................................... 1662

Tobar, Robert – Utility Services........................................................... 1801

Tower, Kristen - Tax Collector’s Office.................................................. 1466

Tramel, Patrick – IT/GIS.................................................................... 1632

Trumble, Jeremy – IT/Telecommunications........................................... 1318

Turner, Brenna – Information Technology............................................. 1719

Umphrey, Mickey – Property Appraiser’s Office....................................... 1478

Uribe, Leigh Anne – Human Services.............................................. 226-1467

Urso, Jamey – Environmental Health.............................................. 794-7440

Valencia, Alba – Building Division........................................................ 1096

Vaughn, Judge Dan – Courthouse................................................. 226-3382

Vaught, Dustin – Road and Bridge....................................................... 3465

Vernon, Michael – Utility Services.................................................. 226-1057

Vietze, Mark – Community Development/Planning................................... 1244

Virginio, Dominic – Office of the Circuit Judge.................................. 226-3380

Vogt, Charles – Environmental Health............................................ 794-7440

Votzi, Sheila – General Services........................................................... 1223

Vreeland, Mary Jane – Community Development/Planning........................ 1715

Wachter, Laura - Tax Collector’s Office................................................. 1466

Wagner, Michelle – Main Library................................................... 400-6330

Wallis, Dawn – Building Division.......................................................... 1279

Wardlow, Randi – Clerk to the Board.................................................... 1453

Warner, Chantral - Tax Collector’s Office............................................... 1466

Washburn, David – Facilities Management............................................. 3490

West, Jeff – Emergency Services (Animal Control).................................. 4796

West, Rose – Emergency Services, Fire................................................. 1949

Westerik, Nadia – County Attorney’s Office............................................ 1580

Wheatley, David – Traffic Engineering.................................................. 3830

White, Havely – Office of the Circuit Judge...................................... 226-3376

White, Joe – Shooting Range.............................................................. 3092

Whittington, Mike – Traffic Engineering................................................ 3830

Wiles, Gary – Facilities Management.................................................... 3490

Wiley, Carlene – Office of County Judge......................................... 226-3361

Williams, Adam – Information Systems................................................. 1984

Williams, Gigi – Property Appraiser’s Office............................................ 1618

Williams, Jill – Engineering................................................................. 1380

Wingate, Jennifer – Property Appraiser’s Office...................................... 1645

Winslow, Mark – Engineering.............................................................. 1431

Wishard, Sharyne – Emergency Services (Emergency Management)........... 3945

Wittenberg, Dan – Engineering........................................................... 1622

Wood, Nancy – Community Development/Planning................................. 1255

Wyatt, Michael – Utility Services.................................................... 226-3226

Yonkers, Laura – Engineering............................................................. 1891

Young, Amy – Clerk’s Office.............................................................. . 3181

Young, Brandon – Clerk’s Office.......................................................... 3173

Zamora, Daisy – Election’s Office......................................................... 4702

Zanca, Leonard – Traffic Engineering................................................... 3830

Zirkle, Rhonda- Clerk to the Board....................................................... 1435

Zito, Michael C. – Administration/General Services.................................. 1410

Zugay, Olivia – 4-H Program Assistant.................................................. 4326



 

 

Indian River County Municipal Information

 

Fellsmere   772-571-1616 Police 772-646-6309

S. Orange St. Fellsmere, FL 32948

Sebastian   772-589-5330 Police 772-589-5233    

1201 Main St. Sebastian, FL 32958

Vero Bch. 772-978-5151 Police 772-978-4600

1053 20th Place Vero Bch., FL 32960

Town of Indian River Shores 772-231-1771

Public Safety Dept.  772-231-2451

6001 N. Hwy A1A, Indian River Shores, FL 32963

Town of Orchid 772-581-2770

7707 US Hwy 1, Vero Bch., FL 32967

IRC Sheriff’s Dept. 772-569-6700

I.R. Medical Center 772-567-4300

100 36th St. Vero Bch. FL32960

Sebastian River Medical Center 772-589-3186

13695 US Hwy 1, Sebastian FL 32958                              

                                     

 

 

 

Mailroom Procedures

Interoffice mail:  Mark out previous names and departments on interoffice envelopes.

The receiving department, with a name, if desired, should be the only writing visible on interoffice envelopes. Improper information results in delay of delivery with Mailroom Staff opening mail to determine recipient. 

Place small interoffice letters in large interoffice envelopes to prevent postage and mailing.

 

Outgoing mail: The department and/or division name(s) must appear in the return address section of the envelope, and, as above, if inadequate information is supplied, staff will need to open the mail to determine the correct department, which may result in a delay in the mailing of the item.

Before placing large mailings in Building A’s mailbox, please notify Mailroom staff so a cart can be brought over to transport mail to Building B.

When placing multiple letters in the large mailbox in Building A’s mailroom, the envelopes should be rubber banded together.

International mail must be separated from domestic mail to ensure that it reaches its destination and is not returned due to inadequate postage.

Sealed envelopes should be separated from unsealed envelopes to prevent jamming the postage machine.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mailroom Service Request forms

A Mailroom Service Request form has been included on the next page for your convenience. Completely fill out the form when submitting with your job. A separate form must be filled out for each job, unless the Mailroom Staff informs the requester otherwise.

Number of copies requested: Enter number of documents needed.

Number of originals: Enter the number of pages in the job.

Duplexed copies: Check yes if a two-sided document is. needed, check no if a single sided document is needed.

3-hole punch: Check yes if hole punch is needed, check no if not needed.

Stapled: Check yes if staples are needed, check no if staples are not needed.

Original: Check 1-sided if the original is printed on one side only, check 2-sided if the original is printed on two sides.

Black and white: Check if a black and white is required.

Color: Check if color is required.

 

Recycling Toner Cartridges

Bring used toner cartridges to the central Mailroom in

Bldg. B for recycling.

Do not leave. toner cartridges in the Mini Mailroom in Bldg. A

Do not tape boxes closed.

Do not send toner “tanks” from large production machines, these can’t be recycled.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TELEPHONE/VOICEMAIL SYSTEM OPERATIONS GUIDELINES

 

To place a local call

 7-digit number

To place a call to another VOIP extension

4-digit ext. number

To place a long-distance call

 1 + area code + 7-digit number

 

To place a call to a toll-free number

 1 + 800 (or 888, 877, etc.) +

7-digit No.

To place a credit card call

 0 + area code + 7-digit number (other patterns possible)

 

 

To setup call forwarding & voice mail

Telecommunications x1318

To retrieve voice mail message from voice mail activated phone within the system other than your phone

Dial 1999 – press * pause

Press # - proceed as prompted for mailbox & security code

To retrieve voice mail messages from non-voice mail activated phone within the system

Dial 1999 – press #

proceed as prompted for mailbox & security code

To retrieve voice mail messages from outside the building

Call: 226-1999, at greeting proceed as prompted for

mailbox and security code

 

 

 

Polycom VVX400/410 Business Media Phones Quick Reference Guide

 

Polycom VVX400/410

Phone Views

Your phone has three main Views: Home, Calls,

and Lines View (the default). You can access

Home and Lines view at any time. If your

phone has one or more calls, you can also

access Calls view.

For Home View from any menu, press.

Press again to alternate between Home

and Lines view.

 

Home View

Home view displays icons you can select to

access phone functions.

You can use the right, left, up, and down

arrow keys to display more icons.

Lines View

Lines view displays phone Lines, Favorites and

soft keys.

If your phone is idle, you can press the Line key

to access the Dialer.

Tip: Referring to Soft Keys

In this guide, soft keys are referred to by their

names only. For example, to end an active call,

press End Call.

Calls View

If your phone has one or more calls, you can

access Calls view.

Call color indicates status:

Dark green - Active call.

Bright blue - Incoming call.

Dark blue - Held call.

Use the up and down arrow keys to select a call

(highlight it).

Entering Data

Use the Dialpad keys to enter information. To

backspace press Backspace.

To type with the Dialpad keys, press a key

repeatedly to view the character options and

stop to select.

To type other characters, press Encoding or

Mode. When using the Dialpad keys, use the 1,

*, 0, and # keys.

About Calls

Only one call can be active at one time.

You can use the handset, speakerphone, or

headset for calls. During a call, you can change

modes by picking up the handset, or by

pressing or.

Tip: Switching between Lines and Calls

View

When in Calls view, switch to Lines view by

pressing More > Lines.

Switch back to Calls view by pressing More >

Calls.

Placing Calls

Pick up the handset, or press or Enter the

phone number, and press Send or #.

Or enter the phone number first, then press

Dial pick up the handset, or press or

From Lines view: Press the phone Line key,

enter the phone number, and press Send.

From Home view: Select New Call using the left

and right arrow keys. Enter the phone number, and

press Send.

TimesAve.r: Placing Calls Quickly

Press a Speed Dial, BusyLampField, Favorite,

from the Lines display, or select a Contact from

the Contacts Directory, then press Dial.

Answering Calls

To answer with the speakerphone, press

or tap Answer. To answer with the handset,

pick up the handset. To answer with the

headset press or using an Electronic

Hook switch headset.

To answer a new call while on an active call,

tap Answer. The current call will be held.

Ending Calls

To end an active call, replace the handset,

press, or press, or press End Call.

To end a held call, navigate to Calls view and

highlight the held call. Press Resume, and press

End Call.

Holding Calls

From Calls view, press Hold or

Remember to highlight the call first.

To resume a held call, press Resume or

again.

Transferring Calls

From Calls view press Transfer or, and call

the other party. When you hear the ring back

sound, or after you talk with the other party,

press Transfer or again. Press Blind to

transfer without waiting for the ring back tone.

Forwarding Calls

To enable call forwarding, press Settings from

Home or Lines view. Select the forwarding type

to enable, enter a forwarding number, and

press Enable.

Phone Lines

Favorites

Soft Keys

Page Indicator

Total Calls

Active

Held

Polycom VVX400/410 Business Media Phone Quick Reference Guide

To disable call forwarding, press Settings from

Home or Lines view select the forwarding type

to disable, and press Disable.

To enable per-call forwarding: As your phone rings,

press Forward, enter the forwarding number, and

press Forward.

Placing Conference Calls

Call the first party, and after the call connects,

press More and select Conference. Then, dial and

connect with the second party and press

Conference again.

From Lines or Calls view, you can:

 Press Hold to hold all participants.

 Press End Call to remove yourself from

the call, but keep the other participants

connected.

 Press Manage to manage each

participant (if available).

 Press Split to end the conference and

hold all participants on separate Line

keys.

TimesAve.r: Placing Conference Calls

If you hAve. an active and held call, press Join

to set up a conference.

Favorites

Favorites are contacts you call most often. Your

Favorites list displays all your Favorites. A

smaller number of Favorites displays in Lines

view.

 To view your Favorites list - From

Home view, press and select

Directories>Favorites.

 To make a contact a Favorite - Navigate

to your Contact Directory and select the

contact. Press Info, press More, and

select Add to Favorites. Press Yes to

confirm.

 To dial a Favorite - Press the Favorite

from Home or Lines view, or from your

Favorites list.

Viewing Recent Calls

From the Lines view, do one of the following:

•Press, select Directories, and select

Recent Calls to view your Recent Calls list.

• Press the right arrow key to view the recent

Placed Calls.

• Press the left arrow key to view the recent

Received Calls.

• Press the down arrow key to view the recent

Missed Calls.

• Press the up-arrow key to view Favorites.

From the Recent Calls list, press Sort to sort

and order calls, press Type to display only

certain calls, or select a call record to call the

person.

Contact Directory

To select a contract from the Contact Directory,

press.

 To view your Directory - Select

Directories from Home View. Select

Contact Directory on the Directory

screen.

 To add a contact - Navigate to your

Contact Directory and press Add. Enter

the contact’s information, and press

SAve.. To make a contact a Favorite,

enter a Favorite Index number.

 To update contact information -

Navigate to your Contact Directory and

select the contact. Press Info, press

Edit, update the contact’s information,

and press SAve..

 To delete a contact - Navigate to your

Contact Directory and select the

contact. Press Info, press Delete, and

press Yes to confirm.

 To search for a contact - Navigate to

your Contact Directory and press

Search. Enter search criteria, and press

Search.

 To dial a contact from your Directory

Navigate to your Contact Directory and

select the contact. From the contact’s

information screen select the contact’s

phone number.

 A green star indicates a Favorite.

Listening to Voicemail

An envelope, adjacent to a Line key,

indicates that line has voicemail. Select

Messages from Home view or press, and

listen for the Voice Portal prompts to retrieve

your Voicemail.

Muting the Microphone

During a call, press so other parties can’t

hear you. To disable Mute, press again.

This applies to calls using the handset, headset,

and speakerphone.

Using Do Not Disturb

To enable or disable ringing, press DND from

Home or Lines view. When Do Not Disturb is

enabled, the DND icon, , displays in the

status bar and beside the appropriate Line key.

Adjusting Volume

To change call volume, press during

a call. To change the ringer volume, press

when the phone is idle or ringing.

The volume keys also control speakerphone

and headset volumes when those modes are

active.

Updating Ringtones

To change the incoming call ringtone, press

Settings from Home View, and press Basic >

Ring Type. Select the ringtone you want.

To set a ringtone for a contact, navigate to your

Contact Directory and tap the contact. Press

Edit, update the contact’s ring type, and press

SAve..